The steelbands playing order at the UK National Steelband Panorama 2016 – Panpodium



Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 52

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 53

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 54

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 55

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 56

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 57

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/14/d571965057/htdocs/Panpodium2017/wp-content/themes/gonzo/single.php on line 58
UK

Published on August 16th, 2016 | by Robbie Joseph

0

The steelbands playing order at the UK National Steelband Panorama 2016

index

EVENT          2016 UK National Panorama competition

DATE            Saturday 27 August 2016

VENUE          Emslie Horniman’s Pleasance Park, Kensal Road, London W10

TIME            From 7.00pm

JUDGES        Roger Saldina, Kenrick Noel and Audley Timothy

                                           

 

BAND TUNE COMPOSER ARRANGER TUNER(s) MANAGER CAPTAIN
CSI Steelband Trust Pan By Storm Designer Brent Holder “Mapo” Richardson Brent Holder MBE  Tanisha Elcock
Ebony Steelband Cheers to Life Voice Duvone Stewart Dudley Dickson Pepe Francis MBE Anesha Carbon
Real Steel Nostalgia Carlton ‘Panman’ Harewood Leroy Clarke Toussaint Clarke Leroy Clarke
Mangrove Steel Band Different Me 5Star Akil Andre White Bertrand “Birch” Kellman Debi Gardner Andrew Facey
Metronomes Steel Orchestra Different Me 5Star Akil Annise ‘Halfers’ Hadeed Toussaint Clarke & Grafton Yearwood Eversley Mills Vivian Miller
Croydon Steel Orchestra Different Me 5Star Akil David Ijaduola Emily “Bacchanal” Lemmerman Paul Dowie Jody Moosetach-Humphries & Temitayo Ken Afolabi
London All Stars Soca Ruption Simon Superville Phil ‘DBL’ Rollock Frank Rollock Frank Rollock Shanai Rollock
Endurance Steel Orchestra Different Me 5Star Akil Marlon Hibbert Toussaint Clarke & Yann Brabant Shareen Gray Marlon Hibbert

 

                                                                                                    

 


About the Author



Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑